advertisement

Rock Bridge High School honor roll

Monday, July 12, 2004 | 12:00 a.m. CDT; updated 3:59 p.m. CDT, Wednesday, July 16, 2008

A Honor Roll

Grade 10: Aaron M. Bartelt, Megan L. Batal, Kay L. Bruemmer, Josiah A. Bryan, Hae-Min Cho, Alexander M. Cook, Lynn E. Crum, Anne A. Flaker, Alyse N. Galarza, Deb S. Gangopadhyay, Amanda R. Grayson, Natashia M. Guidry, Cory M. Hoeferlin, Thomas B. Hogan, Leah M. Hunter, Ryan S. Hyder, Heidi Israelsen, Han-Gil Jang, Savannah Jones-Salisbury, Jessica L. Ketring, Aaditya Khatri, Jessica L. Klockow, Karla A. Kruse, Daniel E. Lopez, Lauren L. Martin, Kaitlin M. Mathis, Rachel A. Mends, Ashley C. Miles, Amanda J. Miller, Jennifer M. Mink, Mustafa M. Mohammad, Matthew S. Montgomery, Chelsey J. Morgan, Mita N. Patel, Lacey A. Phillips, Ashish Premkumar, Christopher T. Rice, Rebecca E. Rieger, Andrew L. Ruth, James K. Schoelz, Ashley M. Schroeder, Al-Barrae R. Shebib, Anne C. Sheriff, Bernell Thompson, Heather N. Walters, Kurt J. Warnhoff, Wesley R. Warnhoff, Justin D. Wehmeyer and Cory R. Bradford-Watts.

Grade 11: Sue M. Brajner, Nicole R. Burnett, Brian T. Caldwell, Sofia P. Chavez, Matthew L. Dresner, Jason P. Evans, Ian C. Faust, Jacob E. Faust, Hallie A. France, John R. Gardner, Casey D. Garr, Vladimir V. Glinskii, Elaina N. Griffo, Clayton E. Harper, Rebecca D. Hess, Kara A. Hickey, Jonathan M. Jackson, James C. Keown, Faeza F. Khan, Kyle J. Kinderknecht, Rachelle N. Kueckelhan, Claire E. Larose, Emily C. Lay, Nicholas M. Lefevre, Jason Y. Lin, Erin L. McConachie, Drennen S. Mirtsching, Caleb T. O’brien, Hillary A. Overfelt, Benjamin P. Patton, Christine M. Pautler, Natalie J. Peters, Elizabeth W. Pfeiffer, Allison L. Pickett, Gregory M. Pollock, John D. Rader, Shawn Sahota, Mark Schafer, Sarah L. Seltsam, Megan M. Smith, Melissa L. Spain, Kristen A. Steinhoff, Larry J. Stendebach, Meagan N. Tennyson, Rebekah G. Walters, Andrea N. Winberg and Charles C. Worley.

Grade 12: Robert D. Adams, Ryan M. Adrian, Mackenzie C. Asel, Timothy D. Bonham, Russell J. Borduin, Cullen L. Breedlove, Jonathan S. Brennen, Erica L. Brewer, Adam N. Brietzke, Hannah M. Brotzman, Emilee D. Buchheit, Andrew C. Burks, Melissa S. Chitwood, Ryan P. Concannon, Jessica M. Dennison, Jennifer L. Dine, Matthew L. Dingler, Sarah E. Easley, Sara A. Estes, Nelka U. Fernando, Maggie J. Foster, Samantha K. Gilpin, Todd R. Gingrich, Ashley L. Guy, Shagayeg Habibi, Joel K. Harms, Andrea J. Hofsess, Hannah D. House, Saba N. Ikram, Alexi M. Kanago, Kelly E. Ketring, Hakyung Kim, Alexandra L. Klaus, Rachel M. Lassiter, Kyle S. Martin, Alissa M. Mauldin, Shannon C. Miller, Jessica M. Monroe, Julia G. Mounger, Elizabeth L. Moynihan, Natasha L. Nosic, Amy C. Oakes, Ilona Ori, Jacob A. Orme, Heather A. Payton, Pamela L. Peters, Christie L. Puglis, Andrew R. Rehak, Justin S. Rutter, Ryan W. Sadich, Jennifer M. Santoyo, Jolyn R. Sattizahn, Kendall J. Scheidt, Amanda B. Selby, Rebecca S. Sinele, Stephanie J. Smarr, Kelly D. Smith, Paul E. Spadone, Elizabeth A. Stepanovic, Sarah E. Swilling, Emily J. Taylor, Ashley M. Tune, Erica D. Watson, Melissa N. White, Kelsey A. Wilkinson, Brent G. Witten, Grant W. Wobig and Melchior C. Zelenak.

Grade 13: Ricard Camarena Calderon and Veronica Vivarelli.

A- Honor Roll

Grade 10: Owais S. Abdul-Kafi, Nahyun Ahn, Bethany A. Becktell, Shaunte’ P. Branham, Jeffrey T. Browning, Jennifer L. Bryer, Miriam J. Casey, Marley E. Cassels, Michelle S. Chong, Amy N. Christian, Kaitlin N. Corwin, Justin D. Craig, Rebecca A. Critser, Kelsey A. Davis, Kale G. Dempsey, Yu-Ho Doh, William T. Dunn, Kathryn E. Epple, Caroline G. Erickson, Jillian M. Fairchild, Samantha M. Farrar, Robert S. Ficklin, Leslie A. Fischer, Sarah W. Foster, Hannah J. Frost, Brittany R. Fuemmeler, Kathryn I. Giddens, Brett M. Gifford, Marysa R. Greenlief, Peter H. Haslag, Scott E. Hawf, Kurt W. Heine, Amanda N. Hoffsette, Shelly X. Hu, Jeffrey S. Huhman, Lauren E. Jacobs, Kate P. Kallenbach, Paul H. Koch, Jennifer N. Koppelman, Joseph K. Kurzejeski, Natalie G. Lassinger, Megan E. Laughter, Glory M. Liu, John O. Ludwig, Nicholas S. Maglio, Richard J. Marlow, Alexander M. Martin, Lindsay C. Martin, John T. Matera, Joshua C. McNutt, Ryan W. McNutt, Emily J. Mertz, Amber J. Miller, Marryam Z. Muraywid, Bushra Naz, Addison H. Newton, Stephanie S. O’brian, Alexander W. Ogweno, Ryan A. Ott, Morgan L. Paris, Josie M. Patton, Anna R. Phelan, Jessica A. Pitt, Anastasia R. Randolph, Benjamin C. Reese, Margaret E. Rhein, Bram E. Sable-Smith, Emma J. Schermer, Tyler R. Shields, Cory A. Simmons, Holly K. Smith, Julia L. Spiers, Kristen A. Stevens, Yune Suh, Hannah M. Terwelp, Katerina N. Tesoro, Vincent E. Thayer, Alyssa A. Trecha, Damian A. Von Schoenborn, Chris C. Wang, Jennifer L. Wang, Aria M. Webber, Blair E. Whitney, Cory M. Whyers, Amanda S. Williams, Brady M. Wilson, Kathryn R. Wilson, Kelly S. Wright and Thomas A. Zumalt.

Grade 11: Mary A. Acuff, Amir H. Afshar-Bakeshlo, Daniel Alexander, David A. Aulgur, Katherine S. Bauer, Alissa K. Bechtel, Leah C. Blochberger, Leah M. Bowring, Samuel A. Branham, Leslie R. Buchanan, John M. Carney, Mihai Cernusca, Matthew A. Chittum, Meghan R. Coburn, Robert K. Coffield, Stephanie L. Crowe, Blake K. Crutchfield, Sean F. Daniel, Giuliana Di Risio, Nicole D. Dwyer, Osama Y. El-Tayash, Steven G. Farrow, Ioana Florescu, Shannon E. Gardner, Amanda K. Glennon, Sarah A. Grant, Nicholas B. Hare, Jessica N. Heman, Ross H. Hinshaw, Timothy J. Humlicek, Tabish Islam, Marwa M. Ithman, Anna L. Jensen, Emily W. Keisler, James P. Kilfoil, Julie C. King, Lois E. King, Sara B. Klockow, Timmy S. Knutson, Annia D. Koroliak, Jessica A. Kukal, Andrew W. Lawler, Matthew D. Loring, Kristen E. Mardoyan, Casey L. Martin, Paul M. Mattli, Haley L. McDaniel, Lauren R. McGuire, Brittany A. Means, Tanner L. Mills, Brandy N. Moe, Benjamin D. Moore, Natalie Moore, Tiffany M. Oetting, Nathan P. Patterson, Shana D. Pauley, Katelyn M. Payne, Allison L. Perry, Jennifer L. Petersen, Seth M. Phillips, Alejandro Pineda, Abigail L. Pitchford, Diana J. Plain, Mason A. Prashek, Connor L. Price, Saad Rahmat, Adam J. Reed, Scott R. Reller, Whitney J. Reys, Kyle M. Reznicek, Samuel J. Richards, Frank G. Rieger, Tammi L. Rivers, Ismail N. Salmeen, Melodi M. Sampson, Adam P. Schaffner, Benjamin D Schondelmeyer, Diamond M. Scott, Bryan L. Sharkey, Marian E. Sharp, Rachael A. Shields, Jessica A. Smith, Tanner M. Smith, Andrew G. Smriga, Meghan C. Sparkes, Amanda M. Sterchi, Siripat Suksaengsri, Jason K. Tegerdine, Clayton L. Thompson, Todd A. Trabue, Amy L. Walker, Jessica R. Wallace, Ariane C. Warren, Sarah K. Welch-Taylor, Jacqueline M. Whipple, Bryan J. Williams, Justin S. Winner, Emily S. Winter, Katherine A. Wolinski, Courtney E. Young and Shirley Zhang.

Grade 12: Adrianne D. Allen, Gregory D. Anderson, Jenna R. Ash, Andrew J. Backer, Cortney A. Banks, Kristine E. Bare, Matthew B. Bietsch, Claire M. Boucher, Ryan W. Brodhacker, Ashley E. Brown, Sara M. Brubaker, Jane L. Buchanan, Mallory R. Buchner, Anne E. Case-Halferty, Charles W. Cassels, Charles K. Childers, Patrick E. Clawson, Ryan M. Clearwater, Brian A. Cooksey, Anna C. Curley, Lauren M. Curtis, Tere’sa N. Davis, Benjamin B. Dellsperger, Jennifer L. Dennison, Naomi L. Dickerson, Daniel A. Diel, Taylor J. Drennan, Scott E. Dunwoody, Brittany T. Ensslen, Danielle M. Fletcher, Ashley R. Foley, Jason M. Garton, Jennifer L. Gilpin, Anna C. Gross, Emily H. Haghighi, Aaron M. Hall, Chandra H. Heartland, Shawnte N. Hester, Marcus D. Himmelberg, Adam J. Horwitz, Stephen S. Howard, Ahmed M. Ithman, Samuel D. Johnson, Charlene B. Kaiser, Jonathan D. Klusmeier, Jared D. Kvanvig, Benjamin G. Lake, Anna J. Lassinger, Jessica L. Lawson, Matthew E. Lightner, Hollie L. Linn, Jericka T. McKire, Kyle A. Miller, Ameena A. Mohammad, Mekram M. Mohammad, Charvel C. Moltzan, Jessica Montgomery, Christopher R. Nichols, Katie M. Odneal, Robert C. Patton, Jennifer M. Pfaff, Sarah E. Phillips, Robert J. Pollock, Karl A. Potzmann, Jacob E. Pratt, Emily W. Roark, Viviana L. Rodriguez, Scott J. Russell, Atasi Satpathy, Ryan A. Schaal, Emily B. Schuenemeyer, Ashley E. Schulte, Erin L. Scott, Ashley R. Selby, Patrick J. Shocklee, Jane A. Silcock, Kelly H. Sites, Tony Z. Song, Katerina M. Stam, Leah C. Swaney, Alissa Swilling, Kelly F. Tanzey, Shana N. Turner, Keelan J. Twitty, Anne L. Vezeau, Daniel M. Vollrath, Nathan L. Wax, Callum G. Williams and Benjamin S. Wood.

Grade 13: Zachary T. Brown, Clemence Champetier, Young S. Cho, Jorge Dominguez, David A. Ordway, Michael L. Ordway and Amy C. Roth.

B+ Honor Roll

Grade 10: Lindsey M. Akers, Chelsea E. Andes, Emily D. Andsager, Alexander J. Austin, Jessica L. Barks, Alexandria E. Bell, Whitney T. Bennett, Samuel W. Bergin, Timothy L. Bergman, Allyn L. Bottorff, Kendall L. Brown, Natalie C. Brown, Desire’ M. Buckley, Zachary W. Burleson, Alicia E. Cicon, Allison J. Clarke, Jessica L. Collings, Matthew L. Collins, Catherine E. Couper, Jacob M. Dillon, Patrick J. Dixon, Elizabeth G. Dozier, Jonathan L. Dudley, Jared W. Finley, Ellyn C. Forgy, Nicolas W. Fuchs, Eric D. Fulhage, Kate E. Garnes, Danielle R. Geneux, Corey P. Grace, Haley R. Guariglia, Ayaaz A. Habibullah, Ryan D. Hall, Travis J. Hamm, Alexandra M. Hicks, Maria L. Huebert, Haseeb R. Ikram, Ivy S. Jackson, Jerard M. Jamena, Benjamin J. Kaplan, Jake T. Konrardy, Meghan N. Kurzejeski, Nicholas B. Kutz, Kyle R. Lasley, Stephen A. Lee, Christopher S. Lincoln, Susan K. Linneman, Yifu Luan, Aaron J. Madrid, Rebecca L. Marston, Robert A. Martin, Skyler L. Martin, Heather M. McDaniel, Rebecca L. McGill, Brittany H. McIntyre, Zachary C. Minor, Amanda K. Moltzan, Steven M. Monson, Mallory M. Moore, Grace A. Mueth, Karissa L. Nedoma, Kimberly S. Nelson, Forest R. Nenninger, Kevin W. Osterberger, Sunil R. Patel, Justin J. Perry, Sara E. Peterson, Julie M. Prato, Harry J. Puckett, Nicholas F. Richmond, Hannah E. Robbins, David A. Roberts, James D. Robertson, Laura E. Robinson, Renee L. Rush, Emily J. Samuel, Desiree A. Sauers, Daniel T. Schill, Killian M. Shorr, Jeremy L. Sinele, Elaina G. Smith, Corey L. Song, Joan K. Stafford, Hailey M. Stamper, Ayla M. Stephens, Eric T. Sterchi, Maria Sylla, Michael A. Taylor, Amelia M. Tegerdine, Matthew E. Weston, Mary M. Whitaker, Deanna E. White, Blake M. Whitney, Lindsey J. Witten, Nathan K. Woodward and Jeffrey D Yoakum

Grade 11: Jennifer S. Allton, Mark A. Andre, Sarah E. Baker, Andrea B. Baltrusaitis, Madeline J. Bexten, Courtney E. Blankenship, Brett W. Boggs, Rose E. Brack-Kaiser, Lauren R. Breen, Jess M. Brodhacker, David L. Bucko, Spencer M. Burnham, Erica R. Crawford, Tyler D. Critchfield, Lily C. Dawson, Julian P. De Castro, Corey C. Dunne, Tara K. Edington, Lacey Flores-Perez, Amanda S. Flowers, Rhiannon E. Galloway, Nicholas C. Gemming, Hannah R. Gold, David W. Graves, Charles E. Guidry, Aaron J. Gulley, Collin J. Hoeferlin, Marisa L. Jeffrey, William B. Kauffman, Andrew B. Kleiner, Jared B. Kluever, Joy R. Lile, Katherine M. Limbach, Jin H. Lin, Brittany M. Lindsey, Ian L. Lindsey, Lindsey R. Lock, Joshua K. McDaniel, Matthew A. McDonald, Samantha A. Minten, Michael L. Montgomery, Jeanne Mukambogoye, Neva D. O’neil, Kumar R. Patel, Daniel M. Pliske, Alison B. Raymond, Michael T. Remy, Jason M. Richards, Anne E. Russell, Darrin R. Salberg, Ashley N. Schlager, Blake C. Schleider, Mallory Schnase, Jessica L. Schoenlaub, Rachel L. Seibert, Cassidy D. Shearrer, Lindsay L. Simpson, Jason J. Singh, Lauren N. Stock, Kristen N. Strecker, Carlin R. Sullivan, Justin P. Sutton, Nadege Uwase, Jessica C. Wester, Leeann M. Whelchel, Joseph M. Whitener, Nicholas R. Wilson and Bradley J. Wulff.

Grade 12: Van E. Alexander, Bernabe Arias-Lopez, Elena G. Bergman, Daniel J. Berry, Christopher E Bilderback, Duncan J. Bindbeutel, Rebekah M. Brillhart, James W. Cary, Seo Hee Choi, Anthony P. Clervi, Courtney L. Cumbie, Jalyn N. Davis, Matthew W. Denzel, Marylee R. Donaldson, Jerome A. Du Charme, Natalie Durkovich, Joseph A. Eagle, Patrick H. Elmore, Phillip D. England, Rachel E. Epps, Veronica L. Goff, Katie L. Guckert, Riley M. Hays, Crystal L. Hill, Lisa M. Hofsess, Jonya L. Horton, Mashel A. Islam, William B. Jackson, Travis M. Johnson, John M. Kruse, Christine W. Ku, Ashley M. Lawson, Jessica E. Loesch, Gregory S. Longo, Christopher P. Lubbering, Meagan M. Martin, Nicholas W. Martin, Amanda M. McCray, Matthew S. McGuire, Caitlyn M. McMurry, Feven Melake, Michaela A. Moore, Daniel L. Nill, Tabatha D. Nowlin, Alexandra Osorio, Tyler Paskon, Jessica M. Pierce, Ronald J. Platto, Julie M. Ravindran, Ransom J. Routledge, Nicole P. Salane, Ali M. Sawani, Kelly K. Simon, Joseph M. Smith, Nathan F. Smith, Brian J. Steere, Anita D. Stevens, Jessie R. Taylor, Kyle F. Tredinnick, Andrea M. Way, Christine M. Weyler, John M. Wiehe, Candace J. Williams, David O. Williams, Sarah J. Williams, Sara A. Williams-Brown, Emily A. Wilson and Sarah J. Wilson.

Grade 13: Philipp S. Brandt, Andrew E. Miller and Karen

L. Winkelmeyer.

B Honor Roll

Grade 10: Tatiana A. Alexenko, Nathan J. Bishop, Keith R. Briedwell, Nathaniel D. Brotzman, Charles W. Caldwell, Andria D. Caruthers, Amy E. Chesshir, Dustin J. Dains, Rachel A. Dennis, Robert L. Ditton, Monia R. Dkhili, Greg J. Dyer, Juliana C. Francisco, John A. Gage, Amanda M. Hanson, Samantha M. Harrison, Edward P. Henderson, Katherine M Higginbotham, Jacob T. Hill, Veronica K. Hill, Danny C. Holmes, Michael V. Howard, Alexander J. Ispa-Cowan, Samuel G. Jeffery, Victoria S. Kasprzak, Megan E. Kivenas, Brandon C. Lehman, Lonjezo Maliro, Holwell J. May, Rejilan S. McBride, Tyler D. McDannold, Katherine A. McKean, Emily C. McMillin, Adam J. Merrick, James R. Minten, Meredith K. Morgan, Ronald T. Nielsen, Eric R. Olson, Joshua S. Olson, Marra E. Partise, Leah J. Pierce, Ronald C. Pierce, Thomas H. Pritchard, Alex S. Radman, Reece D. Roberts, Kellen J. Rotert, Laura G. Russell, Michael J. Sade, Ryan M. Schafer, John V. Schroeder, Elizabeth M. Sisler, Brandon K. Sjoblom, Samantha L. Spradling, John J. Stull, Stephanie M. Sutton, Jacob B. Tillitt, Kayla A. Turnbull, Elise C. Welsh and Sarina M. Wilson

Grade 11: Amanda N. Alviso, Jane S. Bacon, Elizabeth M. Boyle, Fredricka S. Branch, Whitney N. Brown, Stacy M. Brownfield, Mark O. Burr, Michael J. Cardoza, Chaeleigh B. Concannon, Wade A. Coonce, Hend A. El-Buri, Jillian J. Elder, Jessica R. Fox, Cory L. Gilland, Breanna M. Ginter, Dylan J. Graff, Justin S. Grayer, Lilli A. Grove, Krista N. Hammann, Derrick R. Harms, David K. Hilderbrand, Kristen E. James, Atlantis G. Jones, Trenton C. Kesterson, Min Ju Kim, Raashad A. Lee, Kaili R. Linneman, Analise N. Murphy, Tyrone T. Parrish, Nevil H. Patel, Jessica R. Perkins, Bryan Read, David A. Rice, Anne L. Rogers, Christyl A. Schoultz, Ashley B. Stanfill, Amanda N. Thomas, Robert A. Thrasher, Breezie R. Travis, Adrienne L. Vought, David W. Wagganer, Sarah E. Weinsting, John B. Weston, Amy K. Williams, Brianna A. Wills, Amanda L. Wilson and Jessica L. Wright

Grade 12: Ashley A. Bagby, Megan M. Barnes, Meredith C. Baroli, Jesse D. Bishop, Tanner M. Bollinger, Megan J. Bornhauser, Goel L. Boucher, Tara L. Carney, Andrea L. Coleman, David A. Cover, Kelley A. Crapps, Ashley A. Curry, Jana M. Dorflinger, Tyler D. Dow, Stephen R. Dunkin, Terry L. Dykes, John R. Floyd, Whitney M. Fuchs, Heather L. Gibson, Frederick A. Grove, Curtis L. Haas, David D. Hall, James M. Haynie, Brandon M. Heidari, Kevin M. Hough, Kayla W. Klein, Kelley K. Kullman, Ryan A. Lynn, Kadie A. Marler, Erin M. McAllister, Sallie A. McKibben, Ashley N. Melville, Jon-Eric A. Meyer, Heather N. Mitchell, Heather N. Naumann, Margaret E. O’Brien, Jacob M. Peery, Kai A. Reyes, Zachary S. Rich, Nikolaus W. Roetemeyer, Christopher M. Ruff, Shelby W. Sapp, Nathan J. Schuyler, Rhiana M. Scibilia, Christopher R. Selle, Adam M. Simmons, Erin R. Slate, Melissa K. Sutton, Russell E. Tveitnes and Hailey A. Wulff.

Grade 13: Nao Matsumoto.


Like what you see here? Become a member.


Show Me the Errors (What's this?)

Report corrections or additions here. Leave comments below here.

You must be logged in to participate in the Show Me the Errors contest.


Comments

Leave a comment

Speak up and join the conversation! Make sure to follow the guidelines outlined below and register with our site. You must be logged in to comment. (Our full comment policy is here.)

  • Don't use obscene, profane or vulgar language.
  • Don't use language that makes personal attacks on fellow commenters or discriminates based on race, religion, gender or ethnicity.
  • Use your real first and last name when registering on the website. It will be published with every comment. (Read why we ask for that here.)
  • Don’t solicit or promote businesses.

We are not able to monitor every comment that comes through. If you see something objectionable, please click the "Report comment" link.

You must be logged in to comment.

Forget your password?

Don't have an account? Register here.

advertisements