BC-TV SportsWatch,0448

Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Thursday, September 19

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

5:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — Finals Series: Geelong at Richmond, Preliminary Final

AUTO RACING

4:25 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Singapore Grand Prix, practice session 1, Singapore

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at Tulane

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

6 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Penn State

7 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Kentucky

8 p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Ohio State

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

9 p.m.

FS1 — Washington at Wisconsin

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Friday)

NBCSN — Vuelta A Espana: Madrid Challenge Stage, Madrid, Spain (taped)

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The BMW PGA Championship, first round, Surrey, England

9 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The BMW PGA Championship, first round, Surrey, England

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Sanderson Farms Championship, first round, Jackson, Miss.

10 p.m.

GOLF — Asian Tour Golf: The Shinhan Dongae Open, second round, Incheon, South Korea

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The BMW PGA Championship, second round, Surrey, England

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Park Live: From Elmont, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

12 p.m.

MLB — Philadelphia at Atlanta OR Seattle at Pittsburgh (12:30 p.m.)

4 p.m.

MLB — San Diego at Milwaukee

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Detroit at Cleveleand OR St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

NFL FOOTBALL

8:20 p.m.

NFL — Tennessee at Jacksonville

RUGBY

6:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: Japan vs. Russia, Pool A, Tokyo

SURFING

11 a.m.

FS2 — WSL: Championship Tour, Day 1, Lemoore, Calif.

7 p.m.

FS1 — WSL: Championship Tour, Day 1, Lemoore, Calif.

TENNIS

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Toray Pan Pacific Open, Early Rounds & The Guangzhou Open, Quarterfinals

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Moselle Open, Early Rounds & The Toray Pan Pacific Open, Early Rounds, The Guangzhou Open, Quarterfinals

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Korea and Toray Pan Pacific Opens, Quarterfinals & The Guangzhou Open, Semifinals

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Toray Pan Pacific Open, Quarterfinals & The Guangzhou Open, Semifinals

WNBA BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Playoffs: Los Angeles at Connecticut, Semifinal, Game 2

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Playoffs: Las Vegas at Washington, Semifinal, Game 2

WRESTLING

12 p.m.

NBCSN — UWW: World Championship, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (taped) ---

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Recommended for you

Join the conversation

When posting comments, please follow our community guidelines:
• Login with a social account on WorldTable.
• Don't use obscene, profane or vulgar language or engage in personal attacks.
• Stay on topic. Don’t hijack a forum to talk about something else or to post spam.
• Abuse of the community could result in being banned.
• Comments on our website and social media may be published in our newspaper or on our website.