All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Washington39251045413211813-4-212-6-26-4-0
N.Y. Islanders3925104541189016-1-29-9-26-4-0
Pittsburgh39241325013011016-3-18-10-16-3-1
Boston3620106461029110-5-310-5-36-2-2
N.Y. Rangers3818155411251039-6-39-9-26-3-1
Philadelphia3818155411141388-8-310-7-23-5-2
New Jersey371318632911184-13-39-5-33-5-2
Buffalo38923624871314-11-45-12-23-5-2

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Florida40261045613210814-4-312-6-16-4-0
Carolina382693551259413-2-313-7-06-2-2
Tampa Bay3926112541329715-4-011-7-25-5-0
Nashville40211814310211511-8-010-10-18-2-0
Chicago40181754111312411-7-27-10-34-6-0
Columbus4115188381021318-6-67-12-23-6-1
Dallas3713141036100997-6-76-8-33-4-3
Detroit411322632901289-8-44-14-23-5-2

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Colorado392694561409517-4-29-5-27-1-2
Vegas3825112521208814-4-211-7-04-5-1
Minnesota3824122501169714-4-010-8-26-3-1
Arizona40191654311012210-8-39-8-27-3-0
St. Louis3917166401071255-9-412-7-23-6-1
San Jose3817174381061277-7-210-10-26-4-0
Los Angeles3815176361041107-7-48-10-23-7-0
Anaheim401221731921315-12-47-9-34-5-1

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Toronto40271035713310013-6-214-4-18-1-1
Edmonton40241425013111413-8-011-6-26-2-2
Winnipeg39231334912510711-6-212-7-15-4-1
Montreal361710943116998-6-29-4-75-3-2
Vancouver3716183351001209-9-27-9-16-3-1
Calgary4016213351031249-9-17-12-22-8-0
Ottawa4013234301061508-8-45-15-04-3-3

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo 5, New Jersey 3

N.Y. Islanders 1, Washington 0

Columbus 4, Tampa Bay 2

Carolina 5, Florida 2

N.Y. Rangers 8, Pittsburgh 4

Boston 4, Philadelphia 2

Nashville 3, Detroit 2, SO

Anaheim 5, San Jose 1

Chicago 4, Dallas 2

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Wednesday's Games

Edmonton 4, Ottawa 2

Toronto 3, Montreal 2

St. Louis 3, Vegas 1

Minnesota 8, Colorado 3

Los Angeles 4, Arizona 3

Thursday's Games

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 2 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Recommended for you