All Times EST

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston1611322451365-1-06-2-211-3-2
Washington179532158606-3-13-2-29-5-3
N.Y. Islanders189632144435-0-14-6-29-6-3
Philadelphia158431951515-2-23-2-18-4-3
Pittsburgh169611951537-1-02-5-19-6-1
N.Y. Rangers166731540423-5-23-2-16-7-3
New Jersey136521436372-3-14-2-16-5-2
Buffalo155821237462-5-13-3-15-8-2

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Florida1712322659486-2-16-1-112-3-2
Carolina1712412564476-1-16-3-012-4-1
Tampa Bay1611412358386-1-05-3-111-4-1
Chicago199642255565-2-14-4-39-6-4
Columbus198742055645-3-23-4-28-7-4
Dallas135441441374-1-31-3-15-4-4
Nashville1771001440575-4-02-6-07-10-0
Detroit2051231339643-5-22-7-15-12-3

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Vegas1611412348348-2-13-2-011-4-1
St. Louis1910722259594-5-26-2-010-7-2
Colorado159511944325-2-04-3-19-5-1
Los Angeles178631954483-2-35-4-08-6-3
Arizona188731948525-4-33-3-08-7-3
Minnesota159601844383-3-06-3-09-6-0
San Jose177821647641-2-06-6-27-8-2
Anaheim1961031537543-5-23-5-16-10-3

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto2014423072548-3-16-1-114-4-2
Edmonton2012802472626-5-06-3-012-8-0
Winnipeg1811612361496-3-15-3-011-6-1
Montreal179532157473-5-06-0-39-5-3
Calgary199911950544-4-05-5-19-9-1
Vancouver2281221865785-4-23-8-08-12-2
Ottawa2051411147802-5-13-9-05-14-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Sunday's Games

Washington 4, New Jersey 3

Ottawa 3, Montreal 2, OT

Winnipeg 4, Vancouver 3, OT

Boston 7, Philadelphia 3

Monday's Games

N.Y. Islanders 3, Buffalo 2

Calgary 3, Toronto 0

Florida 3, Dallas 1

Tampa Bay 4, Carolina 2

Los Angeles 3, St. Louis 0

Vegas 3, Colorado 0

Arizona 4, Anaheim 3

Minnesota 6, San Jose 2

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 5 p.m.

Calgary at Toronto, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at St. Louis, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Boston at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Recommended for you