Spain LaLiga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Madrid171133301536
Atletico14112127535
Sociedad17854261229
Villarreal17782221729
Sevilla15834181127
Barcelona15744291525
Granada15735192324
Celta Vigo17656222423
Betis17629203120
Cadiz16547112019
Athletic Bilbao16538181918
Levante16466212318
Alaves16466141818
Valladolid17467162418
Getafe16457121717
Elche14374131716
Eibar16376121616
Valencia16367222415
Osasuna15348142413
Huesca16196142512

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Sevilla 2, Villarreal 0

Barcelona 1, Eibar 1

Cadiz 0, Valladolid 0

Levante 4, Betis 3

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Granada 2, Valencia 1

Atletico 1, Getafe 0

Celta Vigo 2, Huesca 1

Elche 1, Madrid 1

Thursday, Dec. 31

Athletic Bilbao 0, Sociedad 1

Osasuna 1, Alaves 1

Saturday, Jan. 2

Villarreal 2, Levante 1

Betis 1, Sevilla 1

Getafe 0, Valladolid 1

Madrid 2, Celta Vigo 0

Sunday, Jan. 3

Athletic Bilbao vs. Elche, 1300 GMT

Alaves vs. Atletico, 1515 GMT

Eibar vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Sociedad vs. Osasuna, 1730 GMT

Huesca vs. Barcelona, 2000 GMT

Monday, Jan. 4

Valencia vs. Cadiz, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 6

Athletic Bilbao vs. Barcelona, 2000 GMT

Friday, Jan. 8

Celta Vigo vs. Villarreal, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 9

Sevilla vs. Sociedad, 1300 GMT

Atletico vs. Athletic Bilbao, 1515 GMT

Granada vs. Barcelona, 1730 GMT

Osasuna vs. Madrid, 2000 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 10

Levante vs. Eibar, 1300 GMT

Cadiz vs. Alaves, 1515 GMT

Elche vs. Getafe, 1730 GMT

Valladolid vs. Valencia, 2000 GMT

Monday, Jan. 11

Huesca vs. Betis, 2000 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Granada vs. Osasuna, 1900 GMT

Atletico vs. Sevilla, 2030 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Espanyol19133330942
Mallorca19125226741
Almeria191225251438
Rayo Vallecano201046221534
Leganes201046191434
Gijon19955191432
SD Ponferradina19937202130
Girona19847151628
Mirandes20767181627
CF Fuenlabrada20695212127
UD Logrones20839182427
Lugo19757181826
Malaga19757182526
Oviedo19676221925
Las Palmas19586202523
FC Cartagena205510232820
Tenerife19559152020
CD Castellon195410182519
Alcorcon205411122119
CE Sabadell FC195311182518
Zaragoza204511152117
Albacete Balompie193511112514

Saturday, Jan. 2

CF Fuenlabrada 0, Leganes 0

Rayo Vallecano 2, Alcorcon 1

UD Logrones 2, Mirandes 1

FC Cartagena 1, Zaragoza 1

Sunday, Jan. 3

CD Castellon vs. Tenerife, 1300 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Espanyol, 1500 GMT

Albacete Balompie vs. Malaga, 1715 GMT

Almeria vs. SD Ponferradina, 1930 GMT

Oviedo vs. Mallorca, 2000 GMT

Monday, Jan. 4

Girona vs. CE Sabadell FC, 1730 GMT

Lugo vs. Gijon, 2000 GMT

Friday, Jan. 8

Zaragoza vs. UD Logrones, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 9

Mirandes vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1500 GMT

Malaga vs. Oviedo, 1715 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Albacete Balompie, 1930 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 10

Leganes vs. Almeria, 1300 GMT

Mallorca vs. Las Palmas, 1500 GMT

Tenerife vs. FC Cartagena, 1715 GMT

Gijon vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 1930 GMT

Espanyol vs. CD Castellon, 2000 GMT

Monday, Jan. 11

SD Ponferradina vs. Girona, 1800 GMT

CE Sabadell FC vs. Lugo, 2030 GMT

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Recommended for you